Цвет сайта
Расстояние между буквами
Шрифт
Изображения
Навигация
There are
3
4
days left until the end of the contest

Biography

Bekturganov
Serik
Chingissovich

Last position: Member of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan from Kostanay region

Date of birth: June 11, 1957

Place of birth: Kazakh SSR; Dzhezkazgan region; Zhanaarka district; Atassu station

Marital status, family ties: Married

Languages: Kazakh, Russian

Education, specialty (qualification), licenses:

Karaganda State University (1979), Teacher of Physics

Academic titles, degrees, activities:

Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, subject of thesis: “Epistemological Grounds of Human Culture (philosophical analysis)” (2001)

Professional experience:

  • Lecturer at Rudny Industrial Institute (1979);
  • Secretary of the Komsomol committee of a construction college, head of the department of Kustanay city committee of the Komsomol, college teacher, second and first secretary of the city committee of the Komsomol (1981-1991);
  • Deputy chairman, Chairman of the state and public association "Social Youth Service of Kustanay" (1991-1995);
  • Deputy Head of Administration (akim) of Kustanay (1995-1997);
  • Deputy Akim of Kostanay region (May 1997 - December 2001);
  • Commercial Director of "Stomed" company (February 2002 - July 2005);
  • Head of the Territorial Office of the Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for Civil Service Affairs of Kostanay Region - Chairman of the Disciplinary Council in Kostanay Region (July 2005 – September 2005);
  • Deputy akim of Kostanay region (September 2005 – September 2014)

Other posts: 

Chairman of the Council for Relations with Religious Associations under the akim of Kostanay region (since June 27, 2000)

Elective, deputy positions:

Member of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan from Kostanay region (since October 2014), member of the Committee on Social and Cultural Development and Science of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan (since 17.10.2014)

Party membership:

  • Chairman of the Kostanay regional branch of the Otan party (Nur Otan PDP) (1999-2002, since April 2010);
  • Member of the Political Council of the Otan Party (March 1999 - November 2002)

State and international awards, prizes, honorary titles:

  • “Parasat” order, 2017
  • “Qurmet” order, 2007
  • “Astana” medal, 1998
  • Anniversary medals "Qazaqstan Respublikasynyn Tauelsizdigine 10 Zhyl", 2001,
  • “Astananyn 10 zhyldygy”, 2008
  • “Qazaqstan Respublikasynyn Parlamentine 10 Zhyl” anniversary medal, 2006
  • "Qazaqstan Respublikasynyn Tauelsizdigine 20 Zhyl", 2011
  • “Excellence in Education of the Republic of Kazakhstan” award pin, 2000
  • "Y. Altynsarin" award pin, 2011.
  • Military service, military and special ranks, class ranks:
  • Service in the Soviet Army (1979-1981)