Цвет сайта
Расстояние между буквами
Шрифт
Изображения
Senate of the Parliament
of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Biography

Trumov
Serikbay
Utelgenovich

Birth date: June 3, 1964. 

Higher education.

In 1992, he graduated from the Kazakh Polytechnic Institute.

He entered employment in 1981 as a concrete worker of category II at the Mangyshlakselstroy-12 Trust.

In 1983 - 1985, he served with the Soviet Army.

From June 05, 1985, to September 01, 1990, he held various positions at Mangyshlakselstroy – 12 Trust.

September 02, 1990 - November 10, 1991, he was Head of the Administration and Planning Division, Second Secretary, First Secretary of the Committee of the Leninist Communist Youth League of Kazakhstan in Fort-Shevchenko.

November 10, 1991 - August 15, 1994, he was Secretary of the City Committee of the Youth Association in Fort-Shevchenko.

August 16, 1994 - January 16, 1995, he was Chief Specialist of the Office of the Assembly of Deputies of the Tupkaragan District Maslikhat.

January 16, 1995 - October 29, 2004, he was Lead Engineer of Tupkaragan Join Stock Company, Branch Director of Tupkaragan Joint Stock Company.

November 01, 2004 - November 27, 2006, he was the Akim of the Tupkaragan district.

November 27, 2006 - November 11, 2008, he was Deputy Akim of the Mangistau region.

November 11, 2008 - February 09, 2012, he was the Akim of the Tupkaragan district.

February 09, 2012 - July 10, 2015, he was the Akim of Zhanaozen city.

July 10, 2015 - November 13, 2017, he was the Akim of Aktau city.

November 22, 2017 - June 12, 2019, he was the Secretary of the Mangistau Regional Maslikhat.

June 13, 2019 - September 07, 2021, he was the Akim of the Mangistau region.

September 10, 2021 - By the decree of the President, he was appointed a deputy of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

In 2010, he was awarded the medal “For Distinguished Labor”, and in 2016 - the Order of Honour.