Цвет сайта
Расстояние между буквами
Шрифт
Изображения
175 years
Anniversary of Abay Kunanbayuly
Навигация
There are
7
6
days left until the end of the contest

Biography

Kurtayev
Alimzhan
Seitzhanovich

Last position: Member of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan from South Kazakhstan Region (member of the Committee on Economic Policy, Innovative Development and Entrepreneurship)

Date of birth: 10/10/1958

Place of birth: KazSSR, South Kazakhstan region, Otrar district, Timur village

Languages:

Kazakh, Russian, English

Education, major (qualification), licenses:

Zhambyl Hydromelioration and Construction Institute (1980)

Engineer

Academic titles, degrees, activities:

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Professional experience:

1980-1981 - Lecturer at the Kyzyl-Orda branch of Zhambyl Hydromelioration and Construction Institute;

1981-1982 - Service in the internal affairs bodies of the Kazakh SSR of the city of Shymkent;

1982-1985 - Foreman, senior engineer of a house-building plant in Shymkent;

1985-1990 - Scientific activities;

1990-1993 - Work in the construction industry;

He served as the akim of Arys, deputy akim of South Kazakhstan region, adviser to the akim, head of the department of migration and demography of South Kazakhstan region, deputy chairman of the Agency of the Republic of Kazakhstan for migration and demography (1993 - 2004);

23.12.2005-15.07.2009 - akim of Otrar district of South Kazakhstan region;

01.11.2009-13.08.2012 - Director of Ontustic Kurylys Service LLP;

13.08.2012-28.06.2013 - Akim of Enbekshy district of Shymkent;

26.07.2013-21.12.2016 - Director of Ontustik Kurylys Service LLP.

Elective and deputy positions:

He was the candidate for membership in the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan from the Nur Otan party (03.02.2016);

He is a member of the Senate of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan from the South Kazakhstan Region (since 29.06.2017)

Party membership:

First Deputy Chairman of the South Kazakhstan Branch of the Nur Otan Party (21.12.2016 – 29.06.2017)

Military service, military and special ranks, class ranks:

Military Department of Zhambyl Hydromelioration and Construction Institute (1977 - 1979)

Reserve lieutenant colonel

State and international awards, prizes, honorary titles:

Anniversary medal "Astananyn 10 zhyldygy"

Anniversary medal “10th anniversary of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan”

Anniversary medal "10the anniversary of independence of the Republic of Kazakhstan"

Medal "Astana"